Study Advisors

List of the program coordinators and advisors for the study programs supported by the Department of Computer and Information Technology.

The list is grouped by the 3 types of programs: Bachelor (Undergraduate), Master and PhD programs.

Study Advisors for the Bachelor Programs

Program Coordinator, Computers-EN

Coordinator at the department level for the Computers undergraduate program in Romanian language.

Ioana ŞORA
  Room B622
 
(0256 40) 3268
  ioana.sora (at) cs.upt.ro

Program Coordinator, Computers-RO

Coordinator at the department level for the Computers undergraduate program in Romanian language.

Cosmin CERNĂZANU-GLĂVAN
  Room B528
 
(0256 40) 3276
  cosmin.cernazanu (at) cs.upt.ro

Study Advisor, Computers-EN 1st Year

Study Advisor for the 1st year, Computers undergraduate program in English language.

Alexandru IOVANOVICI
  Room B520
 
(256 40) 3278
  iovanalex (at) cs.upt.ro

Study Advisor, Computers-EN 2nd Year

Study Advisor for the 2nd year, Computers undergraduate program in English language.

Mihai UDRESCU-MILOSAV
  Room B520
 
(256 40) 3278
  mihai.udrescu (at) cs.upt.ro

Study Advisor, Computers-EN 3rd Year

Study Advisor for the 3rd year, Computers undergraduate program in English language.

Alexandru AMĂRICĂI-BONCALO
  Rooms B424, B425
 
(0256 40) 3272
  alexandru.amaricai (at) cs.upt.ro

Study Advisor, Computers-EN 4th Year

Study Advisor for the 4th year, Computers undergraduate program in English language.

Cristina MARINESCU
  Rooms ASPC P11, B426, B514, B528
 
(0256 40) 4058
  cristina.marinescu (at) cs.upt.ro

Study Advisor, Computers-RO 1st Year

Study Advisor for the 1st year, Computers undergraduate program in Romanian language.

Oana AMĂRICĂI-BONCALO
  Rooms B522, B515
 
(0256 40) 3264
  oana.boncalo (at) cs.upt.ro

Study Advisor, Computers-RO 2nd Year

Study Advisor for the 2nd year, Computers undergraduate program in Romanian language.

Daniela STĂNESCU
  Room B425
 
(0256 40) 3280
  daniela.stanescu (at) cs.upt.ro

Study Advisor, Computers-RO 3rd Year

Study Advisor for the 3rd year, Computers undergraduate program in Romanian language.

Sorin BABII
  sorin.babii (at) cs.upt.ro

Study Advisor, Computers-RO 4th Year

Study Advisor for the 2nd year, Computers undergraduate program in Romanian language.

Versavia ANCUȘA
  Room B527
 
(0256 40) 3281
  versavia.ancusa (at) cs.upt.ro

Study Advisor, Informatics 2nd Year

Study Advisor for the 2nd year, Informatics undergraduate program (3 years).

Dan PESCARU
  Rooms B625, B623
 
(0256 40) 3259
  dan.pescaru (at) cs.upt.ro

Study Advisors for the Master Programs

Program Coordinator, Master CE

Coordinator at the department level for the Master of Computer Engineering program.

Marius MARCU
  Rooms B412, B414
 
(0256 40) 3257
  marius.marcu (at) cs.upt.ro

Program Coordinator, Master IT

Coordinator at the department level for the Master of Information Technology program.

Mihai V. MICEA
  Rooms B513, B519
 
(0256 40) 3271
  mihai.micea (at) cs.upt.ro

Program Coordinator, Master SE

Coordinator at the department level for the Master of Software Engineering program.

Cristina STÂNGACIU
  Rooms B513, B417
 
(0256 40) 3271
  cristina.stangaciu (at) cs.upt.ro

Study Advisors for the PhD Programs

PhD Programs Coordinator

Coordinator of the PhD programs at the department level.

Mihai V. MICEA
  Rooms B513, B519
 
(0256 40) 3271
  mihai.micea (at) cs.upt.ro

PhD Programs Secretary

Secretary and information representative at department level for the PhD programs.

Cristina STÂNGACIU
  Rooms B513, B417
 
(0256 40) 3271
  cristina.stangaciu (at) cs.upt.ro